Cub Pack 2 Pinewood Derby 2007

2007 Cub Scout Pack 2 Pinewood Derby Results

Place Time Last Name First Name Car# Rank
1 10.8644 Newcomer Michael 6 Tiger 8
2 10.9052 Raughley Shane 63 Webelos II
3 11.0269 Bottorff Cole 22 Wolf 11
4 11.0494 Caverly Andrew 24 Wolf 11
5 (TIE!!!) 11.0506 Alejandro Ian 51 Webelos I
5 (TIE!!!) 11.0506 Suddard David 7 Tiger 8
6 11.0535 Duncan Billy 25 Wolf 11
7 11.0810 Wang Caleb 37 Bear 2
8 11.0954 Cathell Bobby 23 Wolf 11
9 11.1006 Suddard Jamie 34 Bear 2
10 11.1032 Gouge Timothy 43 Bear 3
11 11.1052 Maddox James 5 Tiger 8
12 11.1526 Green Jesse 54 Webelos I
13 11.1701 Thacker Cameron 35 Bear 2
14 11.1854 Law Ryan 4 Tiger 8
15 11.1874 Jankowski Eric 44 Bear 3
16 11.1983 Harland Ian 55 Webelos I
17 11.2189 Stamatiadis Adam 18 Wolf 10
18 11.2487 Armiger Thomas 41 Bear 3
19 11.3208 Quinn Ford 16 Wolf 10
20 11.3521 Kelso Neal 45 Bear 3
21 11.3570 Swain Zachary 58 Webelos I
22 11.3746 Lueking Hayden 46 Bear 3
23 11.4012 Wolff Michael 28 Wolf 11
24 11.4017 Thacker Jared 36 Bear 2
25 11.4354 Cercena Andrew 11 Wolf 10
26 11.4412 Fickes Benjamin 42 Bear 3
27 11.5150 Green Spencer 15 Wolf 10
28 11.5376 Dhir Sidharth 12 Wolf 10
29 11.5574 Vassalotti Jacob 48 Bear 3
30 11.8274 Reynolds Chris 64 Webelos II
31 11.8603 Koense Drew 3 Tiger 8
32 11.9162 Bischoff Derek 53 Webelos I
33 11.9517 Orzel Andrew 33 Bear 2
34 12.0160 Fickes Josh 1 Tiger 8
35 12.1787 Held Jack 61 Webelos II
36 12.2522 Keller Ethan 32 Bear 2
37 12.9331 Myrick Kevin 56 Webelos I
38 13.0404 Repka David 17 Wolf 10
39 14.8134 Pedano Bradley 62 Webelos II
40 15.1132 McNally-Heineman Patrick 8 Tiger 8
41 15.3585 Harris Michael 31 Bear 2
42 15.6751 Sederquest Alexander 27 Wolf 11
43 16.5529 Pedano Jacob 47 Bear 3
44 16.5539 Filler Jaeah 29 Wolf 11
45 16.6161 Filler Justin 13 Wolf 10
46 16.7103 Filler Nathan 57 Webelos I
47 16.7801 Zz Filler02 10 Tiger 8
48 17.0900 Filler Joshin 59 Webelos I
49 17.1109 Filler Akhil 21 Wolf 11
50 17.1242 Zz Filler11 66 Webelos II
51 17.1542 Filler Mark 2 Tiger 8
52 17.5541 Filler Jerry 38 Bear 2
53 17.6917 Filler Cameron 14 Wolf 10
54 17.8023 Filler Alex 26 Wolf 11
55 17.8179 Zz Filler10 60 Webelos I
56 17.8183 Zz Filler03 19 Wolf 10
57 18.2178 Filler Christopher 52 Webelos I
58 18.2933 Zz Filler01 9 Tiger 8
59 18.4445 Zz Filler06 39 Bear 2
60 18.8010 Zz Filler08 49 Bear 3
61 18.8322 Zz Filler09 50 Bear 3
62 19.0545 Zz Filler07 40 Bear 2
63 19.0624 Filler Andrew 65 Webelos II
64 19.0872 Zz Filler05 30 Wolf 11
65 19.1686 Zz Filler04 20 Wolf 10

 

Tiger Den 8

Place Time Last Name First Name Car#
1st in Pack 10.8644 Newcomer Michael 6
1 11.0506 Suddard David 7
2 11.1052 Maddox James 5
3 11.1854 Law Ryan 4
4 11.8603 Koense Drew 3
5 12.0160 Fickes Josh 1
6 15.1132 McNally-Heineman Patrick 8
7 16.7801 Zz Filler02 10
8 17.1542 Filler Mark 2
9 18.2933 Zz Filler01 9

Wolf Den 10

Place Time Last Name First Name Car#
1 11.2189 Stamatiadis Adam 18
2 11.3208 Quinn Ford 16
3 11.4354 Cercena Andrew 11
4 11.5150 Green Spencer 15
5 11.5376 Dhir Sidharth 12
6 13.0404 Repka David 17
7 16.6161 Filler Justin 13
8 17.6917 Filler Cameron 14
9 17.8183 Zz Filler03 19
10 19.1686 Zz Filler04 20

Wolf Den 11

Place Time Last Name First Name Car#
3rd in Pack 11.0269 Bottorff Cole 22
1 11.0494 Caverly Andrew 24
2 11.0535 Duncan Billy 25
3 11.0954 Cathell Bobby 23
4 11.4012 Wolff Michael 28
5 15.6751 Sederquest Alexander 27
6 16.5539 Filler Jaeah 29
7 17.1109 Filler Akhil 21
8 17.8023 Filler Alex 26
9 19.0872 Zz Filler05 30

Bear Den 2

Place Time Last Name First Name Car#
1 11.0810 Wang Caleb 37
2 11.1006 Suddard Jamie 34
3 11.1701 Thacker Cameron 35
4 11.4017 Thacker Jared 36
5 11.9517 Orzel Andrew 33
6 12.2522 Keller Ethan 32
7 15.3585 Harris Michael 31
8 17.5541 Filler Jerry 38
9 18.4445 Zz Filler06 39
10 19.0545 Zz Filler07 40

Bear Den 3

Place Time Last Name First Name Car#
1 11.1032 Gouge Timothy 43
2 11.1874 Jankowski Eric 44
3 11.2487 Armiger Thomas 41
4 11.3521 Kelso Neal 45
5 11.3746 Lueking Hayden 46
6 11.4412 Fickes Benjamin 42
7 11.5574 Vassalotti Jacob 48
8 16.5529 Pedano Jacob 47
9 18.8010 Zz Filler08 49
10 18.8322 Zz Filler09 50

Webelos I

Place Time Last Name First Name Car#
1 11.0506 Alejandro Ian 51
2 11.1526 Green Jesse 54
3 11.1983 Harland Ian 55
4 11.3570 Swain Zachary 58
5 11.9162 Bischoff Derek 53
6 12.9331 Myrick Kevin 56
7 16.7103 Filler Nathan 57
8 17.0900 Filler Joshin 59
9 17.8179 Zz Filler10 60
10 18.2178 Filler Christopher 52

Webelos II

Place Time Last Name First Name Car#
2nd in Pack 10.9052 Raughley Shane 63
1 11.8274 Reynolds Chris 64
2 12.1787 Held Jack 61
3 14.8134 Pedano Bradley 62
4 17.1242 Zz Filler11 66
5 19.0624 Filler Andrew 65

Judged Category Winners

Most Patriotic Car Vassalotti Jacob 48
Most Realistic Car Thacker Jared 36
Most Cub Scout Spirit Green Spencer 15
Funniest Car Fickes Josh 1
Car That Looks Like Something Else Lueking Hayden 46

 

2007 Open Race Results


Congratulations Claire !!!!

Place Time Last Name First Name Car #
1 10.8945 Caverly Claire 4
2 11.0337 Harland Ian 9
3 11.0417 Lueking Will 22
4 11.0552 Lueking Will 21
5 11.0933 Lueking Hayden 3
6 11.0970 Alejandro Kira 26
7 11.1166 Kelso Neal 7
8 11.1999 Vassolotti Jacob 17
9 11.2109 Harland Joe 2
10 11.2315 Fickes Ben 30
11 11.2605 Alejandro Kira 1
12 11.2805 Lueking Hayden 23
13 11.3713 Kelso Sarah 5
14 11.4186 Reynolds Chris 11
15 11.4528 Alejandro Kira 27
16 11.5088 Reynolds Chris 10
17 11.5509 Fickes Josh 29
18 11.5897 Dunford Alexander 13
19 11.6849 Alejandro Ian 28
20 11.6995 Reynolds Bill 20
21 11.7226 Reynolds Chris 24
22 11.9147 Dunford Alexander 15
23 12.2652 Dunford Justin 12
24 12.4899 Orzel Claire 19
25 12.5348 Myrick Kevin 18
26 12.6457 Cercena Andrew 6
27 12.9074 Myrick David 8
28 12.9534 Vassalotti Jacob 25
29 13.6903 Dunford Eric 16
30 RedLantern 14.4745 Dunford Eric 14